Following on from the election which took place on Thursday 2nd May 2019, the results are as follows.
Borough Councillor Elections - Results
Barms Ward
Turnout:32.98%
Electorate:1401
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Number of Votes |
BROOKE Seb | (Address in High Peak) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 155 |
MAYERS Daniel David | Flat 6, 2 Crescent View, Hall Bank, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6EN | The Green Party | 78 |
QUINN Rachael | 45 Nunsfield Road, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 7BW | Labour Party | 223 Elected |
Blackbrook Ward
Turnout:46.19%
Electorate:3507
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Number of Votes |
BENNETT Joshua James | 1 White Knowle Close, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 9XG | The Green Party | 342 |
BURTON Eve | 9 Princes Road, Chinley, High Peak, SK23 6AB | Conservative Party Candidate | 571 Elected
|
HEWITT Graham | (Address in High Peak) | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 443
|
KAPPES John | 25 Clough Mill, Slack Lane, Little Hayfield, High Peak, SK22 2NJ | Conservative Party Candidate | 519 |
LONGDEN Edith Claire | (Address in High Peak) | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 607 Elected
|
TOOK Penny | 68a Lower Lane, Chinley, High Peak, SK23 6BD | Labour Party | 484 |
Burbage Ward
Turnout:34.4%
Electorate:1593
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Number of Votes |
FLOWER Samantha | 6 Wyedale Close, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 9RF | The Conservative Party Candidate | 232 Elected |
GLEW Anthony Gordon | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 175 |
LEWIS Ivor Paul | The Flat, The Old Carriage Works, Clough Street, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6LJ | The Green Party | 130 |
Buxton Central Ward
Turnout:37.42%
Electorate:2942
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
HILL Alicia Georgina | 51 St Peters Road, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 7DX | Conservative Party Candidate | 275 |
KIRKMAN Josh | 51 St Peters Road, Fairfield, Buxton, SK17 7DX | Conservative Party Candidate | 235 |
REYNOLDS Eileen Jane | 16 Davenham Avenue, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6LS | The Green Party | 302 |
STONE Matt | 67 Kings Road, Buxton, SK17 7NE | Labour Party | 651 Elected |
TODD Jean Marion | 139 Lightwood Road, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6RW | Labour Party | 586 Elected
|
Chapel East Ward
Turnout:35.19%
Electorate:1705
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
LAMBERT Jim | Kinder Farm, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0QR | Labour Party Candidate | 195
|
PATTERSON James Robert | 78 Manchester Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 9TP | Liberal Democrat | 65 |
PERKINS Jim | 74 Horsefair Avenue, Chapel-en-le-Frith, SK23 9SF | The Conservative Party | 253 Elected
|
WIGHT Jeremy Peter | (Address in High Peak) | The Green Party | 72
|
Chapel West Ward
Turnout:38.62%
Electorate:3887
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BANN Paddy | 45 Thornbrook Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith, SK23 0LT | Independent | 368 |
COWLEY Adrian Michael | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 342
|
COWLEY Jessica Hannah | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 391 |
RAYWORTH David Mark John | 8 Horderns Lane, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 9SX | Liberal Democrat | 208
|
SIZELAND Kath | 34 Horderns Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 9SY | Conservative Party Candidate | 656 Elected |
TAYLOR Philip John | 30 Brentwood Road, Bamford, Hope Valley, S33 0AG | The Green Party | 201 |
YOUNG Stewart Paul | 16 Hollin Drive, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0NA | Conservative Party Candidate | 522 Elected |
Corbar Ward
Turnout:39.26%
Electorate:3204
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
CROOK Peter Colin | 1 Millcliff, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QP | The Green Party | 420 |
HALL Madeline Alice | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 435 Elected
|
HEPTINSTALL Stan | Flat 1, Athelstane Terrace, 7 Manchester Road, Buxton, SK17 6SE | Liberal Democrat | 266 |
KEMP Tony Arthur | West Lodge, 49 St John`s Road, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6XA | Conservative Party Candidate | 445 Elected
|
REDDY Pam | 4 Harris Road, Harpur Hill, Buxton, SK17 9JS | Conservative Party Candidate | 388 |
SCOTT Adam Lawrence | 97 Corbar Road, Buxton, SK17 6RJ | Liberal Democrat | 306
|
Cote Heath Ward
Turnout:31.72%
Electorate:3159
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
GROOBY Linda | (Address in High Peak) | Conservative Party Candidate | 477 Elected |
GRUNDY-GLEW Catharine Cecilia | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 452
|
GYONGYOSI Laszlo | (Address in High Peak) | Conservative Party Candidate | 407
|
SAVAGE Keith Edward | 1 White Knowle Road, Buxton, SK17 9NG | Labour Party | 475 Elected |
Dinting Ward
Turnout:46.97%
Electorate:1797
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
COLLINS Ray | 22A Sunlaws Street, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8EQ | Labour Party | 262
|
McBRIDE Holly | 10 Slatelands Road, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 6LH | The Green Party | 120
|
WHARMBY Jean | 199 Sheffield Road, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8QX | The Conservative Party Candidate | 361 Elected
|
WORRALL Stephen David | 16 Wisteria Way, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 7ER | Liberal Democrat | 90
|
Gamesley Ward
Turnout:21.98%
Electorate:1733
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
CROMPTON Matthew James Andrew | (Address in High Peak) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 55
|
McKEOWN Anthony Edward | 14 Cromford Green, Gamesley, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 0JB | Labour and Co-operative Party | 306 Elected
|
Hadfield North Ward
Turnout:25.77%
Electorate:1727
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
HARTINGTON Lisa | 20 Derby Street, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8LZ | The Conservative Party Candidate | 82
|
KELLY Ed | 11 Hallmeadow Road, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 7RE | Labour Party | 242 Elected
|
SUMMERS Robyn Louise | 105 Woodhead Road, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1HR | The Green Party | 110
|
Hadfield South Ward
Turnout:32.78%
Electorate: 3346
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
HAIGH Bev | (Address in High Peak) | Conservative Party Candidate | 237 |
LYNAS Peter James | The Barn, Hobroyd, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 6JW | Conservative Party Candidate | 250 |
McKEOWN Bob | 14 Cromford Green, Gamesley, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 0JB | Labour Party | 506 Elected |
PARRY Keith Clifford | 1 Lawnfold, Hadfield, Glossop, SK13 2EG | Liberal Democrat | 133 |
SHAW Jo | 29 Oakfield Road, Hadfield, SK13 2BN | UKIP | 137 |
SIDDALL Edward | 23 Oakfield Road, Hadfield, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 2BN | Labour Party | 543 Elected |
TOMLIN Peter James | 52 Post Street, Padfield, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1EF | The Green Party | 212
|
Hayfield Ward
Turnout:48.5%
Electorate:1666
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BURFOOT David Lawrence | 16 Wirksmoor Road, New Mills, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK22 3HU | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 124 |
HUGHES Catherine Marion | The Penthouse, 13 - 15 Kinder Road, Hayfield, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK22 2HJ | Labour Party | 287 |
LAWSON Eva | Farlands Coach House, Kinder Road, Hayfield, High Peak, SK22 2LJ | The Conservative Party Candidate | 300 Elected |
SHIPLEY Susan Anne | Noon Sun House, Sycamore Road, Birch Vale, High Peak, SK22 1AG | The Green Party | 87 |
Hope Valley
Turnout:53.92%
Electorate:3138
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
COLLINS Joanna Wiehe | (Address in High Peak) | Green Party Lead Candidate | 744 Elected |
FARRELL Charlotte Nancy | 30 Brentwood Road, Bamford, Hope Valley, S33 0AG | Green Party Candidate | 777 Elected |
LAWLEY Charles Edward | (Address in High Peak) | Conservative Party Candidate | 708 |
SIMM Jane Margaret | Chandler Cottage, How Lane, Castleton, Hope Valley, S33 8WJ | Liberal Democrats | 226 |
WALTON Fredrick John | Lydgate Bungalow, Ashopton Road, Bamford, Hope Valley, S33 0AZ | Conservative Party Candidate | 728 |
Howard Town Ward
Turnout:36.08%
Electorate:3528
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ABBOTTS Rachel | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 688 Elected |
GREENHALGH Damien | 29 Hadfield Street, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8DX | Labour Party | 761 Elected |
HODGETTS-HALEY Robert Anton | 105 Woodhead Road, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1HR | The Green Party | 355 |
KAY Peter James | 126 Padfield Main Road, Padfield, Glossop, SK13 1ET | Conservative Party Candidate | 191 |
SMITHAM Mark Andrew | 3 Duke Street, Glossop, SK13 8JD | Liberal Democrat | 170 |
STARKEY Dominic Charles | (Address in High Peak) | Conservative Party Candidate | 144 |
Limestone Peak Ward
Turnout:33.69%
Electorate:1692
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BISKNELL Caitlin Janette | 124 Brown Edge Road, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 7AB | Labour Party | 147
|
ROBERTS Peter Nigel | (Address in High Peak) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 320 Elected
|
WIMBERLEY Daniel John Arabin | 1 Old Post Office Row, Main Road, Bamford, Hope Valley, S33 0DY | The Green Party | 93
|
New Mills East Ward
Turnout:30.99%
Electorate:3091
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ASHTON Pam | Hollinhurst Head Farm, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4QL | Conservative Party Candidate | 186
|
ATKINS Beth | 69 Hall Street, New Mills, SK22 3BP | Liberal Democrats | 350
|
BARROW Alan | 158 Hayfield Road, Birch Vale, High Peak, SK22 1DF | Labour Party | 411 Elected |
HUDDLESTONE Ian Samuel Edward | 45 Albion Road, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 3EX | Labour Party | 421 Elected |
MULDOON Jim | 29 Oakfield Road, Hadfield, SK13 2BN | UKIP | 131
|
PRIESTLEY Virginia Patricia Montagu | Lydgate Bungalow, Ashopton Road, Bamford, Hope Valley, S33 0AZ | Conservative Party Candidate | 78
|
SAYCE Dee | 17 Bemrose Gate, Bamford, Hope Valley, S33 0AE | The Green Party | 185
|
New Mills West Ward
Turnout:42.5%
Electorate:3426
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ATKINS Ray | 69 Hall Street, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 3BP | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 552 Elected |
BODY Hazel May | 2 Longlands Road, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 3BL | The Green Party | 318
|
CLARKE Anne Marie | (Address in High Peak) | Labour and Co-operative Party | 527
|
DOWSON Lance | Fox Cottage, Brookbottom, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 3AY | Labour and Co-operative Party | 623 Elected
|
LOCKWOOD William Edward Leonard | 2 Outram Way, Chinley, SK23 6EQ | Conservative Party Candidate | 158
|
SHEILS Edward William | 19 Hall Street, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 3BR | Conservative Party Candidate | 280
|
WEAVER Chris | 3 Hill Top Rise, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7BQ | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 320
|
Old Glossop Ward
Turnout:44.55%
Electorate:3724
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BOHAN Paul Matthew | (Address in High Peak) | The Green Party | 455 |
DOUGLAS Jamie | 11 Derby Street, Glossop, SK13 8LZ | Conservative Party Candidate | 591 Elected |
HARDY Paul Francis | 112 Simmondley Lane, Glossop, High Peak, SK13 6LX | Conservative Party Candidate | 584 Elected |
IRWIN Pat | 32 Tredcroft Street, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8EE | Labour Party | 500 |
McCOLL Kallen | 12 Carr Bank, Glossop, SK13 8TT | Liberal Democrat | 360 |
YAMIN Sheila | 94 Church Street, Old Glossop, Glossop, SK13 7RN | Labour Party | 549 |
Padfield Ward
Turnout:39.90%
Electorate:1851
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
CROSS Ollie | Clough House, 41 Castle Hill, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 7RR | Labour Party | 337 Elected |
HARTINGTON David Mark | 20 Derby Street, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8LZ | The Conservative Party Candidate | 249 |
ROBINSON Rachel Jane | (Address in High Peak) | The Green Party | 142
|
Sett Ward
Turnout:45.86%
Electorate:1620
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ASHTON Tony | Hollinhurst Head Farm, Birch Vale, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4QL | The Conservative Party Candidate | 316 Elected
|
JONES Aaron Patrick | 10 New Street, New Mills, High Peak, SK22 4PE | Labour Party | 274 |
SHIPLEY Michael John | Noon Sun House, Sycamore Road, Birch Vale, High Peak, SK22 1AG | The Green Party | 146
|
Simmondley Ward
Turnout:43.75%
Electorate:3415
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BOOTH Alastair Murray | (Address in High Peak) | Liberal Democrat | 117 |
GARBUTT Ayshea Christina | 9 Green Bank, Simmondley, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 6XT | Liberal Democrat | 211
|
GARDNER Stewart | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 625 Elected |
HAKEN John | 16 Simons Close, Simmondley, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK13 6NE | Conservative Party Candidate | 580 Elected |
McCABE Julie Ann | The Barn, Hobroyd, Glossop, SK13 6JW | Conservative Party Candidate | 516 |
O`BRIEN Melanie Denise | 10 Slatelands Road, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 6LH | The Green Party | 319
|
PHILLIPS David | 7 Longclough Drive, Glossop, SK13 8HN | UKIP | 164
|
St John's Ward
Turnout:35.88%
Electorate:1530
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BOYLE Christopher Michael | (Address in High Peak) | UKIP | 73 |
CARVER Kasey | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 180 |
WHARMBY George David | 199 Sheffield Road, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8QX | The Conservative Party Candidate | 283 Elected |
Stone Bench Ward
Turnout:25.58%
Electorate:3198
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BENNETT Lynton Stephen | 35 Sheldon Road, Fairfield, Buxton, SK17 7TT | Liberal Democrat | 111
|
HILL Elizabeth Jane | (Address in High Peak) | Conservative Party Candidate | 210 |
KERR David John | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 438 Elected |
McDOWELL David Charles | (Address in High Peak) | Conservative Party Candidate | 187 |
REES Guy Martin | 55 Chatsworth Road, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 7QN | The Green Party | 153 |
SLOMAN Fiona | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 408 Elected |
Temple Ward
Turnout:46.8%
Electorate:1800
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
EVENS Ben | 17 Darwin Avenue, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6NF | The Green Party | 202 |
RIDDINGTON Tony | Wyeside, 24A Macclesfield Road, Buxton, SK17 9AH | Labour Party | 261 |
THRANE Emily Lilian | 2 White Knowle Road, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 9NH | The Conservative Party Candidate | 364 Elected |
Tintwistle Ward
Turnout:41.7%
Electorate:1613
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BAKER Rob | 14 West Drive, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1LX | Labour Party | 336 Elected |
CROSSLAND Jill | 18-20 New Road, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1JN | Conservative Party Candidate | 223 |
ROBINSON Luke Nicholas | (Address in High Peak) | The Green Party | 104 |
Whaley Bridge Ward
Turnout:43.12%
Electorate:5174
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
FOX Alison Freda | The Mount, Elnor Lane, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 7JN | Conservative Party Candidate | 686 |
FOX Andrew Gerald Wainwright | The Mount, Elnor Lane, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 7JN | Conservative Party Candidate | 613 |
JONES Lucas | 15 Eccles Close, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7RS | The Green Party | 726 |
LOMAX David William | 17 Stoneheads, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7BB | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 901 Elected |
MORGAN Lesley Yvonne | 25 Clough Mill, Slack Lane, Little Hayfield, High Peak, SK22 2NJ | Conservative Party Candidate | 448 |
THOMSON Andy | 1 Station View, Whaley Lane, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AE | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 613 |
THOMSON Kath | 2 Berkley Court, 14 Reddish Road, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7DL | Labour Party | 790 Elected |
THOMSON Shannon-Kate | 2 Berkley Court, 14 Reddish Road, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 7DL | Labour Party | 744 Elected |
WEAVER Margaret | 3 Hill Top Rise, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7BQ | Liberal Democrat Focus Team | 570 |
Whitfield Ward
Turnout:35.47%
Electorate:1717
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BRAITHWAITE Keith | (Address in High Peak) | Liberal Democrat | 62 |
OAKLEY Graham Nigel | 3 Bank Street, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 8ND | Labour Party | 365 Elected |
THOMPSON Patricia Anne | (Address in High Peak) | The Green Party | 81 |
WORRALL Anne Ross | 13 Back Lane, Charlesworth, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 5HJ | The Conservative Party Candidate | 92 |
Parish Elections - Results
Chapel East
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ADSHEAD Jason Peter | 33 Bowden Lane, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0JQ |
| 335 Elected
|
McCARTHY Liam Patrick | 9 Bowden Lane, Chapel-en-le Frith, High Peak, SK23 0JQ | Independent | 257 Elected
|
MORRISON Mave | 39 Frith View, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 9TT | Labour Party Candidate | 202 |
SMITH Mike | 34 Hayfield Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0JF |
| 295 Elected
|
Chapel West
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BANNON Paddy | 45 Thornbrook Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith, SK23 0LT | Independent | 543 Elected |
BROOK John Howard | 8 Leefield Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0LF | Independent | 479 |
DALES Tony William | 47 Manchester Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith, SK23 9SR | Independent | 515 Elected |
GOURLAY Nigel Wetters | Ashworth House, Long Lane, Chapel-en-le-Frith, SK23 0TF | Independent | 865 Elected |
LAWLEY Charles Edward | 9 Knowle Avenue, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0NB | Independent Local Resident | 666 Elected |
SMITH Nicholas Henry | 19 Long Lane, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0TF | Handyman | 360 |
WALTERS Stella Pauline | 18 Miry Meadows, Chapel-en-le -Frith, High Peak, SK23 9RU | Independent | 675 Elected
|
YOUNG Stewart Paul | 16 Hollin Drive, Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Peak, SK23 0NA | Conservative Party Candidate | 557 Elected |
Edale
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
COLLINS Joanna Wiehe | 9 Hope Road, Edale, Hope Valley, S33 7ZF |
| 118 Elected |
DAMMERY Alice | Western House, Grindsbrook Booth, Edale, Hope Valley, S33 7ZD | Independent | 87 |
GILBERT Harry Cedric | Nether Booth Farm, Edale, Hope Valley, S33 7ZH |
| 91 Elected |
GOULD John Henry | Lea House, Grindsbrook, Edale, Hope Valley, S33 7ZD | Independent | 91 Elected |
JACKSON Morgan Jolyon Ceri | Belmont, Edale, S33 7ZA |
| 115 Elected |
MORTEN Julie Lorraine | 3 Watermeadows, Hope Road, Edale, Hope Valley, S33 7ZQ |
| 128 Elected |
Tintwistle
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
CROSSLAND Jill | 18-20 New Road, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1JN | Conservative Party Candidate | 188 Elected |
DYER Allan Stuart | (Address in High Peak) | Independent | 214 Elected |
GRACE Shaun Conrad | 15 New Road, Tintwistle, SK13 1JN | Independent | 278 Elected |
HODGETTS-HALEY Robert Anton | 105 Woodhead Road, Tintwistle, Derbyshire, SK13 1HR | The Green Party | 142 |
JENNER Pat | 3 North Close, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1NA | Labour Party | 267 Elected |
NAZ Natasha Victoria | 9 New Rd, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1JN | Independent | 270 Elected |
OWENS Tony | 69 Woodhead Road, Tintwistle, SK13 1JX |
| 194 Elected |
SCRIVEN Emily Anne | 106 Old Road, Tintwistle, SK13 1JZ | Independent | 243 Elected |
SHAW Hazel | (Address in High Peak) | Labour Party | 161 |
STEVENSON Marianne Clare | 5 Church Street, Tintwistle, SK13 1JR | Independent | 263 Elected |
SUMMERS Robyn Louise | 105 Woodhead Road, Tintwistle, Derbyshire, SK13 1HR | The Green Party | 140 |
WYNNE Tom | 28 New Road, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK13 1JN |
| 263 Elected |